We’re closed for now, but we’re still here for you. Text us anytime: 1-310-278-4733

Blog posts & pages

View all results (0)
Jojoba

Jojoba is is well-known for its rich moisturizing oil used in many skincare products. Its naturally spherical seeds also serve as environmentally friendly, gentle exfoliants that won’t abrade delicate facial skin like some crushed seeds or shells can.

EWG Rating = 1